Results of Past Elections

Year Secretary Treasurer Candidates International Director Candidates
2016 Neelam Dorman
Southern California
Jonathan Hofert
Southern California
Karen Aspelin
Colorado-Wyoming
2015 Dongho Chang
Washington
Lee Cabell
Intermountain
Chuck Huffine
Colorado-Wyoming
Walter Okitsu
Southern California
Justin Link
Central Coast
2014 Mark Spencer
San Francisco Bay Area
Matt Weir
Northern California
Alyssa Reynolds
Intermountain
Dongho Chang
Washington
2013 Cathy Leong
Hawaii
Lee Cabell
Intermountain
Jennifer Rosales
Southern California
John Fisher
Southern California
Steve Orosz
Central Coast
2012 Carlos Ortiz
Southern California
Justin Link
Central Coast
Jenny Grote
Arizona
2011 Karen Aspelin
New Mexico
Cathy Leong
Hawaii
Monica Suter
Southern California
Doug Smith
Southern California
Pat Gibson
Southern California
2010 Walter Okitsu
Southern California
Doug Smith
Southern California
Jennifer Rosales
Oregon
Nate Larson
Washington
2009 Alyssa Reynolds
Intermountain
Scott L. Thorson
Intermountain
Dalene Whitlock
SF Bay Area
Larry Wymer
Northern California
2008 Edgar Perez
San Diego
Larry Wymer
Northern California
Ken Ackeret
Intermountain
Alex Areniello
Colorado-Wyoming
2007 Michael Sanderson
Intermountain
Cathy Leong
Hawaii
Zaki Mustafa
Southern California
Jim Harris
Riverside-San Bernadino
2006 Monica Suter
Southern California
John Kerenyi
Riverside-San Bernadino
Randy McCourt
Oregon
Cathy Leong
Hawaii
2005 Jennifer Rosales
Oregon
Alex Ariniello
Colorado-Wyoming
Julie Townsend
Northern California
Deepak Ubhayakar
Southern California
Monica Suter
Southern California
2004 Dalene Whitlock
SF Bay Area
Bob Grandy
Northern California
Rory Grindley
Washington
Kathy Harris
Intermountain
2003 Kenneth Ackeret
Intermountain
David Butzier
Intermountain
Rock Miller
Southern California
Dalene Whitlock
SF Bay Area
2002 Zaki Mustafa
Southern California
Bahman Janka
Southern California
Pat Noyes
Colorado-Wyoming
2001 Randy McCourt
Oregon
Ken Ackeret
Intermountain
Ray Davis
SF Bay Area
Deepak Ubhayakar
Riverside-San Bernardino
Jim Helmer
SF Bay Area
2000 Julie Townsend
Northern California
Matthew Ridgway
SF Bay Area
Rich Romer
Intermoutain
1999 Rory Grindley
Washington
Randy McCourt
Oregon
Patti Boekamp
California Border
Zaki Mustafa
Southern California
1998 Rock Miller
Southern California
David Sorenson
California Border
Tim Harpst
Intermountain
John Logan
Washington
1997 Pat Noyes
Colorado-Wyoming
Wulf Grote
Arizona
Tom Clausen
SF Bay Area
Ray Davis
SF Bay Area
1996 Ray Williamson
SF Bay Area
Ken Anderson
Northern California
Jenny Grote
Arizona
Harold Abramowski
Arizona
1995 Richard Romer
Intermountain
Alan Danaher
Oregon
Edward Cline
Southern California
Ray Davis
SF Bay Area
1994 Patti Boekamp
California Border
Thomas Fox
Central Coast
Mark Schaefer
Colorado Wyoming
Glen Thurgood
Intermountain
1993 Tim Harpst
Intermountain
William Haro
Washington
Nazir Lalani
Central Coast
Thomas Larwin
California Border
1992 Tom Clausen
SF Bay Area
Ty Tekawa
SF Bay Area
Jerome Hall
New Mexico
Tim Harpst
Intermountain
1991 Jenny Grote
Arizona
Tim Harpst
Intermountain
Ann Hansen
SF Bay Area
Thomas Larwin
California Border
1990 Ray Davis
Southern California
Randy McCourt
SF Bay Area
Dave Hattan
Colorado Wyoming
Glen Thurgood
Intermountain
1989* Daniel Cronin
Colorado Wyoming
Michael Marino
Washington
Wolf Homburger
SF Bay Area
Jim Hanks
Oregon
Ann Hansen
SF Bay Area
Gerald Blair
Intermountain
1988 David Barnhart
Southern California
James Bloodgood
Northern California
1987 Jerome Hall
New Mexico
Gerald Blair
Intermountain
Jonathan Upchurch
Arizona
Jeffrey Webber
Washington
1986 Nazir Lalani
Central Coast
Arnold Torma
California Border
Wes Pringle
Southern California
Ann Hansen
SF Bay Area
1985 Ronald Cameron
Washington
Jerome Hall
New Mexico
1984 Wolf Homburger
SF Bay Area
Ed Krulikowski
California Border
Bill Van Gelder
Washington
Gordon Parker Bell
New Mexico
1983 Jim Hanks
Oregon
Gerald Blair
Intermountain
Stuart Wright
SF Bay Area
Ron Hurlbut
SF Bay Area
1982 Rick Mitchell
SF Bay Area
Ronald Hensen
Colorado-Wyoming
1981 Jeffrey Webber
Washington
Gordon Parker Bell
New Mexico
Donald Morgan
Arizona
James Brown
Colorado-Wyoming
1980 Ann Hansen
SF Bay Area
Stuart Wright
SF Bay Area
Paul Fowler
Southern California
1979 Tom Lancaster
Oregon
Dick Bauman
Colorado-Wyoming
1978 Don Robbins
California Border
Rick Mitchell
SF Bay Area
Paul Hooper
Washington
Carl Buttke
Oregon
1977 Jim Naegle
Intermountain
Duane Greenfield
Colorado-Wyoming
Jim Ray
Northern California
Tim Taira
Central California
1976 Wes Pringle
Southern California
Hal Durham
Central California
1975 Don Morgan
Arizona
Alva Williams
Oregon
Jim Pline
Intermountain
1974 Ron Hurlbut
SF Bay Area
Carl Buttke
Oregon
Chris Kinzel
SF Bay Area
1973 Roy Parker
Hawaii
Harry Skinner
Colorado
1972 Robert Crommelin
Southern California
Bernard Johnson
SF Bay Area
Henry Mohle
Southern California
Willa Mylroie
Washington
1971 Bill Van Gelder
Washington
Vealess Hudspeth
Colorado-Wyoming
1970 Jim Ray
Northern California
Gerry Skiles
Southern California
William Marconi
SF Bay Area
Harry Parker
Southern California
1969 Paul Bay
SF Bay Area
Al Bossi
Intermountain
1968 Willa Mylroie
Washington
Richard Speer
Oregon
1967 Henry Mohle
Southern California
Dennis Peterson
Oregon
1966 William Marconi
SF Bay Area
Pete Koltnow
Southern California
1965 Jack Bruce
Colorado-Wyoming
Norm Barnett
Arizona

* – Added a third international director, two elections for director held in 1989