Year |
Award Winner
|
Section
|
---|---|---|
2019 | Phuong Nguyen | San Diego Section |
2018 | Molly McCormick | Oregon Section |
2017 | Colorado/Wyoming Section | |
2016 | Arizona Section | |
2015 | Danielle Fay and Sean Baski | Alaska Section |
2014 | Danielle Fay and Erica Jensen | Alaska Section |
2013 | Jeremy Jackson | Oregon Section |
2012 | Northern California Section | |
2011 | Leah Kelsey | Idaho Chapter |
2010 | Karthik Murugesan | Alaska Section |
2009 | John Dorado | Southern California Section |
2008 | Andrew Kluter and Allen Huang | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
2007 | Mike Bitner | Central California Section |
2006 | Curtis Rowe | Colorado/Wyoming Section |
2005 | Ray Chong | Central Coast Section |
2004 | Cathy Leong | Hawaii Section |
2003 | William A. Hange | Colorado/Wyoming Section |
2002 | Cathy Leong | Hawaii Section |
2001 | Craig Grandstrom | Washington Section |
2000 | Lee Cabell | Intermountain Section |
1999 | Bahman Janka | Southern California Section |
1998 | Gary Costa | California Border Section |
1997 | Erik Ruehr | California Border Section |
1996 | Matthew Ridgway | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1995 | Matthew Ridgway | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1994 | Vaughn Lewis | Oregon Section |
1993 | Wulf Grote | Arizona Section |
1992 | John Castillo | New Mexico Section |
1991 | Sergio Valdes & Allyn Rifkin | Southern California Section |
1990 | Rick Pilgrim | Colorado-Wyoming Section |
1989 | Frank Papscun | Arizona Section |
1988 | Kevin Cummings & Lawrence Tai | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1987 | Beth Walukas | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1986 | Karen Pickett | |
1985 | Paul Krupka | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1984 | Ronald Fuchiwaki | Southern California Section |
1983 | John Soderling | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1982 | Tom Garibay | |
1981 | Bruce Culver | Washington Section |
1980 | Dick Folkers | Northern California Section |
1979 | Bob Preston | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1978 | Richard Webb | |
1977 | Ann Hansen | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1976 | Walter Laabs | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1975 | Pat Gibson | Southern California Section |
1974 | Dave Barnhart | Southern California Section |
1973 | Harry Skinner | |
1972 | Wes Pringle | Southern California Section |
1971 | Joe Speight | Oregon Section |
1970 | Chris Kinzel | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1969 | Chuck De Leuw | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1968 | Herm Sinemus | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1967 | Stu Wright | San Francisco Bay Area Section |
1966 | Don Frischer | |
1965 | Ron Failmezger | Oregon Section |
1964 | Bob Royer | Oregon Section |
1963 | Al Krier | |
1962 | Mart Kask | Washington Section |
1961 | Glen Clark | |
1960 | Willa Mylroie | Washington Section |
1959 | Lou Kisseleff | |
1958 | Dennis Peterson |