Articles Comments

ITE Western District » Annual Meetings

Annual Meetings

Western District Meeting Locations

2014    Rapid City, South Dakota  June 29-July 2

2015    Las Vegas, Nevada  July 19 – 22, 2015

Vegasite

2016    Albuquerque, New Mexico  July 10 – 13, 2016

2017    San Diego, California  June 25 – 28, 2017 (Proposed)

2018    Breckenridge, Colorado

Past Western District Meeting Locations

Year Location Local Arrangement Chair
1948 San Francisco
1949 Portland
1950 Los Angeles
1951 Los Angeles†
1952 Berkeley
1953 Seattle
1954 Corvallis
1955 San Diego Mel West
1956 San Francisco†
1957 Denver
1958 Sacramento
1959 Seattle
1960 San Francisco Bob Jaffe
1961 Phoenix Chuck Haley
1962 Denver†
1963 Anaheim Gran Parmalee
1964 Portland Howard Huget
1965 Coronado Marty Bouman
1966 Sacramento Jim Ray
1967 Seattle Don Strombom
1968 Phoenix Norm Barnett
1969 Los Angeles† Al Hutchison
1970 San Francisco Barney Johnson
1971 Salt Lake City Jim Naegle
1972 Portland Carl Buttke
1973 Las Vegas Al Bossi
1974 Fresno Jim Whitmer
1975 Seattle† Paul Hooper
1976 San Diego Marty Bouman
1977 Santa Clara Tom Shreve
1978 Denver George Allen
1979 Honolulu Roy Parker
1980 Sacramento Jim Ray
1981 Scottsdale Louis Lagomarsimo
1982 Salt Lake City Jerry Blair
1983 Eugene Jim Hanks
1984 San Francisco† Ann Hansen
1985 Albuquerque Jerry Hall
1986 Vancouver, B.C. Mike Mariano
1987 Reno Ralph Phillips
1988 Colorado Springs Dan Cronin
1989 San Diego† Ed Krulikowski
1990 Boise Dan McComb
1991 Anaheim Ray Davis
1992 Anchorage Ralph Levya
1993 Las Vegas Glenn Grayson
1994 Portland Alan Danaher
1995 Denver† Barbara Schroeder
1996 Fresno Jim Larson
1997 Salt Lake City Doug Hattery
1998 San Jose Jim Helmer
1999 Las Vegas† Rich Romer
2000 San Diego Bill Darnell
2001 Albuquerque Karen Aspelin
2002 Palm Desert Deepak Ubhayakar
2003 Seattle† Jeff Webber
2004 Sacramento Bob Grandy, Steve Brown
2005 Kalispell Michael Sanderson
2006 Honolulu Cathy Leong
2007 Portland Peter Koonce
2008 Anaheim† Zaki Mustafa
2009 Denver Nate Larson
2010 San Francisco Mark Spencer
2011 Anchorage (view technical compendium) Anne Brooks/Joann Mitchell
2012 Santa Barbara (view technical compendium) Tom Mericle
2013 Phoenix (view technical compendium) Kim Carroll
2014 Rapid City* Randy McCourt

† Joint Meeting with ITE International
* Joint Meeting with Midwestern District

Comments are closed.